Gingrich Library: Your Success Is Why We're Here!
Collection of fulltext online reference materials. Content includes dictionaries, encyclopedias, atlases, and subject-specific titles from art to accountancy, science to Shakespeare, and law to literature. Coverage varies by title.
Library Services is currently housed in the Center for Computing and Mathematics (CCM). While the reference collection and a small circulating collection are located there, the majority of the circulating collection is located in a warehouse off-campus. If you need a book that is in the warehouse, you can place a hold on it, and library staff will retrieve it for you.
Placing a Hold
If you want to place a hold for an item that is on a list, click the Place a Hold link that appears under the item. If you have clicked on an individual item, the Place a Hold link is on the right hand side of the screen.
Log in with your LionLINK credentials.
To complete the process, click Confirm Hold.
If doing a basic keyword search yields too many items, try searching for your words as subject headings. A sample of relevant subject heading phrases includes:
You can search any topic and add international cooperation, e.g., crime international cooperation
In searching our catalog, LESS is MORE. Ignore words like and, the, in, of.
A collection of electronic books in all subject areas. Coverage dates vary.
Ebook Central provides online access to scholarly e-books in all subject areas. You can read books online or download them. Coverage varies.
The OCLC catalog of books and other materials held in libraries worldwide. Coverage: Before 1000 BC-present
The same combinations of keywords can be used to search WorldCat.